DPG Phi
Verhandlungen
Verhandlungen
DPG

Berlin 2008: Surface Science Division

Komplettes Programm

o.pdf (1300.9 KB)

Programmübersicht

osummary.pdf (89.2 KB)

Graphische Wochenübersicht

oschedule.pdf (40.1 KB)

Programm der einzelnen Sitzungen

O 1 Mon, 08:30 - 09:15 H 0105 Plenary Talk Wilson Ho o1.pdf (22.3 KB)
O 2 Mon, 09:30 - 10:15 HE 101 Invited Talk John Pendry o2.pdf (49.6 KB)
O 3 Mon, 10:15 - 11:00 HE 101 Invited Talk Klaus Ensslin o3.pdf (51.7 KB)
O 4 Mon, 11:15 - 12:30 MA 042 Nanostructures at Surfaces o4.pdf (75.9 KB)
O 5 Mon, 11:15 - 12:45 MA 043 Magnetic Nanostructures o5.pdf (76.5 KB)
O 6 Mon, 11:15 - 13:00 MA 005 Metal Substrates: Clean Surfaces o6.pdf (81.8 KB)
O 7 Mon, 11:15 - 13:45 HE 101 Symposium: Atomic Wires at Surfaces I (Invited Speakers: Franz Himpsel, Hanno Weitering, Han Woong Yeom) o7.pdf (92.0 KB)
O 8 Mon, 12:00 - 14:45 MA 041 Metal Substrates: Adsorption of Organic/Bio Molecules I o8.pdf (91.2 KB)
O 9 Mon, 13:00 - 13:45 H 0105 Plenary Talk Sankar Das Sarma o9.pdf (23.7 KB)
O 10 Mon, 13:15 - 16:45 MA 042 Semiconductor Substrates: Epitaxy and Growth o10.pdf (104.5 KB)
O 11 Mon, 13:30 - 15:00 MA 043 Time-Resolved Spectroscopy I o11.pdf (81.0 KB)
O 12 Mon, 13:30 - 16:45 MA 005 Symposium: Size-Selected Clusters at Surfaces I (Invited Speakers: Karl-Heinz Meiwes-Broer, Heinz Hövel, Thorsten Bernhardt) o12.pdf (105.5 KB)
O 13 Mon, 14:00 - 16:30 HE 101 Heterogeneous Catalysis o13.pdf (96.0 KB)
O 14 Mon, 15:15 - 16:45 MA 043 Surface or Interface Magnetism o14.pdf (75.0 KB)
O 15 Mon, 15:30 - 16:45 MA 041 Methods: Other Experimental Techniques I o15.pdf (74.7 KB)
O 16 Mon, 17:00 - 17:45 HE 101 Invited Talk Ulrike Diebold o16.pdf (50.2 KB)
O 17 Mon, 17:45 - 18:30 HE 101 Invited Talk Sergey Borisenko o17.pdf (60.3 KB)
O 18 Mon, 18:30 - 19:30 Poster F Poster Session I - MA 141/144 (Atomic Wires; Size-Selected Clusters; Nanostructures; Metal Substrates: Clean Surfaces+Adsorption of Organic / Bio Molecules+Solid-Liquid Interfaces+Adsorption of O and/or H; Surface or Interface Magnetism; Oxides and Insulators: Clean Surfaces) o18.pdf (249.5 KB)
O 19 Mon, 20:00 - 21:00 Urania Evening Talk Gerhard Ertl o19.pdf (24.0 KB)
O 20 Tue, 08:30 - 09:15 H 0105 Plenary Talk James Hudspeth o20.pdf (23.0 KB)
O 21 Tue, 09:30 - 10:15 HE 101 Invited Talk Stefan Blügel o21.pdf (60.4 KB)
O 22 Tue, 10:15 - 11:00 HE 101 Invited Talk Johannes Pollmann o22.pdf (51.0 KB)
O 23 Tue, 10:30 - 13:15 A 151 SYNF: Ferroic Materials and Novel Functionalities I (FV: MA+O+MM+DF+DS+HL+TT) o23.pdf (25.3 KB)
O 24 Tue, 09:30 - 10:45 H 0105 SYSA: Tayloring Organic Interfaces: Molecular Structures and Applications I (Invited Speaker: Fernando Flores; FV: DS+CPP+HL+O) o24.pdf (26.8 KB)
O 25 Tue, 10:45 - 13:00 H 0105 SYSA: Tayloring Organic Interfaces: Molecular Structures and Applications II (Invited Speakers: Norbert Koch, Antoine Kahn; FV: DS+CPP+HL+O) o25.pdf (27.3 KB)
O 26 Tue, 11:15 - 12:30 MA 042 Methods: Electronic Structure Theory o26.pdf (82.3 KB)
O 27 Tue, 11:15 - 12:45 MA 043 Time-Resolved Spectroscopy II o27.pdf (82.3 KB)
O 28 Tue, 11:15 - 13:00 MA 005 Symposium: Size-Selected Clusters at Surfaces II (Invited Speakers: Steven Buratto, Stefan Vajda, Matthias Arenz) o28.pdf (84.1 KB)
O 29 Tue, 11:15 - 13:30 HE 101 Symposium: Surface Spectroscopy on Kondo Systems I (Invited Speakers: Wolf-Dieter Schneider, Fakher Assaad, Serguei Molodtsov) o29.pdf (87.9 KB)
O 30 Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 MA 041 Phenomena at Semiconductor Surfaces o30.pdf (96.6 KB)
O 31 Tue, 13:00 - 13:45 H 0105 Prize Talk Bernard Barbara (Gentner-Kastler Prize) o31.pdf (24.3 KB)
O 32 Tue, 13:00 - 16:45 MA 042 Oxides and Insulators: Clean Surfaces o32.pdf (112.2 KB)
O 33 Tue, 13:45 - 16:15 MA 005 Symposium: Frontiers of Surface Sensitive Electron Microscopy I (Invited Speakers: James Hannon, Raoul van Gastel, Thomas Schmidt) o33.pdf (91.1 KB)
O 34 Tue, 13:45 - 16:30 MA 043 Metal Substrates: Adsorption of Organic/Bio Molecules II o34.pdf (101.2 KB)
O 35 Tue, 14:00 - 16:45 HE 101 Symposium: Atomic Wires at Surfaces II (Invited Speakers: Erio Tosatti, Serge Lemay, Shuji Hasegawa) o35.pdf (93.0 KB)
O 36 Tue, 14:15 - 16:45 MA 041 Surfaces and Films: Forces, Structure and Manipulation o36.pdf (94.4 KB)
O 37 Tue, 14:30 - 17:30 A 151 SYNF: Ferroic Materials and Novel Functionalities II (Invited Speakers: Jochen Mannhart, Warren Pickett, Yoshinori Tokura, Ramamoorthy Ramesh, Agnes Barthelemy, Evgeny Tsymbal; FV: MA+O+MM+DF+DS+HL+TT) o37.pdf (28.1 KB)
O 38 Tue, 14:30 - 16:30 H 2013 SYSA: Tayloring Organic Interfaces: Molecular Structures and Applications III (Invited Speaker: Alberto Salleo; FV: DS+CPP+HL+O) o38.pdf (26.9 KB)
O 39 Tue, 14:30 - 20:00 Poster A SYSA: Tayloring Organic Interfaces: Molecular Structures and Applications IV (Poster; FV: DS+CPP+HL+O) o39.pdf (26.5 KB)
O 40 Tue, 16:30 - 18:30 H 2013 SYSA: Tayloring Organic Interfaces: Molecular Structures and Applications V (Invited speaker: Henning Sirringhaus; FV: DS+CPP+HL+O) o40.pdf (26.8 KB)
O 41 Tue, 17:00 - 17:45 HE 101 Invited Talk Christian Frischkorn o41.pdf (51.1 KB)
O 42 Tue, 17:45 - 18:30 HE 101 Invited Talk Gil Alexandrowicz o42.pdf (61.2 KB)
O 43 Tue, 18:30 - 19:30 Poster F Poster Session II - MA 141/144 (Surface Spectroscopy on Kondo Systems; Frontiers of Surface Sensitive Electron Microscopy; Methods: Scanning Probe Techniques+Electronic Structure Theory+Other; Time-Resolved Spectroscopy of Surface Dynamics with EUV and XUV Radiation; joined by SYNF posters) o43.pdf (176.9 KB)
O 44 Wed, 08:30 - 09:15 H 0105 Plenary Talk André Geim o44.pdf (23.6 KB)
O 45 Wed, 09:15 - 10:00 H 0105 Plenary Talk Knut Urban o45.pdf (23.2 KB)
O 46 Wed, 13:30 - 14:15 HE 101 Invited Talk Stefan Mayr (Gaede Prize) o46.pdf (62.4 KB)
O 47 Wed, 14:15 - 15:00 HE 101 Invited Talk Emily Carter o47.pdf (53.0 KB)
O 48 Wed, 14:30 - 17:30 H 2013 SYSA: Tayloring Organic Interfaces: Molecular Structures and Applications VI (Invited Speaker: Ivan Stich; FV: DS+CPP+HL+O) o48.pdf (26.9 KB)
O 49 Wed, 15:15 - 17:45 MA 005 Particles and Clusters o49.pdf (93.9 KB)
O 50 Wed, 15:15 - 18:00 HE 101 Symposium: Surface Spectroscopy on Kondo Systems II (Invited Speakers: Jonathan Denlinger, Johann Kroha, Alexander Schneider) o50.pdf (95.1 KB)
O 51 Wed, 15:15 - 18:30 MA 041 Metal Substrates: Adsorption of Organic/Bio Molecules III o51.pdf (101.1 KB)
O 52 Wed, 15:15 - 18:30 MA 042 Time-Resolved Spectroscopy III o52.pdf (108.0 KB)
O 53 Wed, 15:15 - 18:30 MA 043 Surface Nanopatterns o53.pdf (98.4 KB)
O 54 Wed, 17:45 - 19:30 H 2013 SYSA: Tayloring Organic Interfaces: Molecular Structures and Applications VII (Invited Speaker: Stephan Roth; FV: DS+CPP+HL+O) o54.pdf (27.5 KB)
O 55 Wed, 18:30 - 19:30 Poster F Poster Session III - MA 141/144 (Methods: Atomic and Electronic Structure; Particles and Clusters; Heterogeneous Catalysis; Semiconductor Substrates: Epitaxy and Growth+Adsorption+Clean Surfaces+Solid-Liquid Interfaces; Oxides and Insulators: Solid-Liquid Interfaces+Epitaxy and Growth; Phase Transitions; Metal Substrates: Adsorption of Inorganic Molecules+Epitaxy and Growth; Surface Chemical Reactions; Bimetallic Nanosystems: Tuning Physical and Chemical Properties; Oxides and insulators: Adsorption; Organic, polymeric, biomolecular films; etc.) o55.pdf (237.0 KB)
O 56 Wed, 20:00 - 21:00 Urania Evening Talk Peter Grünberg o56.pdf (23.7 KB)
O 57 Thu, 08:30 - 09:15 H 0105 Plenary Talk Helmut Grubmüller o57.pdf (24.5 KB)
O 58 Thu, 09:30 - 11:00 HE 101 Symposium: Beyond Optical Wavelengths: Time-Resolved Spectroscopy of Surface Dynamics with EUV and XUV Radiation I (Invited Speakers: Reinhard Kienberger, Martin Aeschlimann) o58.pdf (78.5 KB)
O 59 Thu, 09:30 - 12:00 MA 041 Molecular Nanostructures o59.pdf (100.4 KB)
O 60 Thu, 09:30 - 12:15 MA 005 Symposium: Bimetallic Nanosystems: Tuning Physical and Chemical Properties I (Invited Speakers: Harald Brune, Michael Hilgendorff, Konstantin Neyman) o60.pdf (96.1 KB)
O 61 Thu, 09:30 - 12:30 A 151 SYEC: Exact-Exchange and Hybrid Functionals Meet Quasiparticle Energy Calculations I (Invited Speakers: Gustavo Scuseria, Andreas Görling, Georg Kresse, Angel Rubio, Mark van Schilfgaarde, Michael Rohlfing; FV: O+HL+DF+TT) o61.pdf (29.2 KB)
O 62 Thu, 09:30 - 12:30 MA 042 Metal Substrates: Adsorption of Inorganic Molecules o62.pdf (112.9 KB)
O 63 Thu, 09:30 - 12:30 MA 043 Symposium: Frontiers of Surface Sensitive Electron Microscopy II (Invited Speakers: Jürgen Kirschner, Liviu Chelaru, Michael Bauer, Claus Schneider) o63.pdf (91.6 KB)
O 64 Thu, 11:15 - 12:45 HE 101 Metal Substrates: Adsorption of Organic/Bio Molecules IV o64.pdf (72.8 KB)
O 65 Thu, 12:00 - 14:45 MA 141 Methods: Theory and Experiment o65.pdf (103.2 KB)
O 66 Thu, 12:45 - 15:15 MA 041 Metallic Nanostructures I (on Metals) o66.pdf (99.1 KB)
O 67 Thu, 13:00 - 13:45 H 0105 Prize Talk Fedor Jelezko (Walter Schottky Prize) o67.pdf (24.9 KB)
O 68 Thu, 13:15 - 14:45 MA 043 Metal Substrates: Solid-Liquid Interfaces o68.pdf (88.9 KB)
O 69 Thu, 14:00 - 15:00 MA 042 Symposium: Size-Selected Clusters at Surfaces III o69.pdf (77.8 KB)
O 70 Thu, 14:00 - 17:00 A 151 SYMS: Modern Developments in Multiphysics Materials Simulations I (Invited Speakers: David Pettifor, Alessandro De Vita, Chris Wolverton, Ingo Steinbach, Walter Thiel, Karsten Reuter; FV: O+HL+MM) o70.pdf (28.1 KB)
O 71 Thu, 14:00 - 17:00 A 053 SYEC: Exact-Exchange and Hybrid Functionals Meet Quasiparticle Energy Calculations II (FV: O+HL+DF+TT) o71.pdf (27.3 KB)
O 72 Thu, 14:00 - 17:00 HE 101 Symposium: Beyond Optical Wavelengths: Time-Resolved Spectroscopy of Surface Dynamics with EUV and XUV Radiation II (Invited Speakers: Wilfried Wurth, Hermann Dürr, Shik Shin) o72.pdf (102.8 KB)
O 73 Thu, 14:00 - 17:30 MA 005 Symposium: Bimetallic Nanosystems: Tuning Physical and Chemical Properties II (Invited Speakers: André Fielicke, Thomas Risse, Jürgen Behm) o73.pdf (102.2 KB)
O 74 Thu, 15:00 - 17:15 MA 141 Metal Substrates: Adsorption of O and/or H o74.pdf (103.8 KB)
O 75 Thu, 15:15 - 17:15 MA 042 Oxides and Insulators: Epitaxy and Growth o75.pdf (95.7 KB)
O 76 Thu, 15:15 - 17:30 MA 043 Organic, Polymeric, Biomolecular Films - also with Adsorbates o76.pdf (86.2 KB)
O 77 Thu, 15:30 - 17:30 MA 041 Methods: Scanning Probe Techniques I o77.pdf (88.7 KB)
O 78 Thu, 17:00 - 18:30 H 2032 SYSA: Tayloring Organic Interfaces: Molecular Structures and Applications VIII (Invited Speaker: Tomasz Kowalewski; FV: DS+CPP+HL+O) o78.pdf (27.8 KB)
O 79 Thu, 17:45 - 18:30 HE 101 Invited Talk Stefan Tautz o79.pdf (62.8 KB)
O 80 Thu, 18:30 - 19:15 HE 101 Invited Talk Hari Manoharan o80.pdf (52.8 KB)
O 81 Thu, 18:30 - 19:30 Poster F Poster Session IV - MA 141/144: SYMS II and SYEC III (Modern Developments in Multiphysics Materials Simulations; Exact-Exchange and Hybrid Functionals Meet Quasiparticle Energy Calculations) o81.pdf (28.4 KB)
O 82 Thu, 19:30 - 20:00 HE 101 General Meeting of the Surface Science Division o82.pdf (25.2 KB)
O 83 Thu, 20:00 - 21:00 HE 101 Post Deadline Session (followed by Surface Science Symposion) o83.pdf (24.3 KB)
O 84 Fri, 08:30 - 09:15 H 0105 Plenary Talk Wolfgang Kleemann o84.pdf (22.7 KB)
O 85 Fri, 09:15 - 10:00 H 0105 Prize Talk Hagen Kleinert (Max Born Prize) o85.pdf (24.0 KB)
O 86 Fri, 09:30 - 11:15 MA 141 Oxides and Insulators: Adsorption o86.pdf (87.2 KB)
O 87 Fri, 09:30 - 12:00 HE 101 Symposium: Beyond Optical Wavelengths: Time-Resolved Spectroscopy of Surface Dynamics with EUV and XUV Radiation III (Invited Speakers: Christian Spielmann, Matias Bargheer, Philippe Wernet) o87.pdf (89.2 KB)
O 88 Fri, 09:30 - 12:30 MA 005 Metallic Nanostructures II (on Semiconductors) o88.pdf (99.3 KB)
O 89 Fri, 09:30 - 12:30 MA 041 Metal Substrates: Epitaxy and Growth o89.pdf (101.7 KB)
O 90 Fri, 10:15 - 12:00 MA 042 Methods: Scanning Probe Techniques II o90.pdf (83.9 KB)
O 91 Fri, 10:15 - 12:30 A 151 SYEC: Exact-Exchange and Hybrid Functionals Meet Quasiparticle Energy Calculations IV (FV: O+HL+DF+TT) o91.pdf (26.3 KB)
O 92 Fri, 10:15 - 13:00 A 053 SYMS: Modern Developments in Multiphysics Materials Simulations III (FV: O+HL+MM) o92.pdf (25.1 KB)
O 93 Fri, 10:15 - 13:00 MA 043 Surface Chemical Reactions o93.pdf (106.6 KB)
O 94 Fri, 12:00 - 13:15 MA 141 Methods: Other Experimental Techniques II o94.pdf (79.2 KB)
O 95 Fri, 13:15 - 14:00 H 0105 Special Talk Theodore Postol o95.pdf (24.2 KB)
O 96 Fri, 14:00 - 14:45 HE 101 Invited Talk Klaus Wandelt o96.pdf (49.8 KB)
O 97 Fri, 14:45 - 15:30 HE 101 Invited Talk Charles Campbell o97.pdf (52.6 KB)
English Version | Kontakt/Impressum
DPG-Physik > DPG-Verhandlungen > 2008 > Berlin > O