DPG Phi
Verhandlungen
Verhandlungen
DPG

Dresden 2017 – wissenschaftliches Programm

Bereiche | Tage | Auswahl | Suche | Aktualisierungen | Downloads | Hilfe

DS: Fachverband Dünne Schichten

Mo, 09:30–13:00 HSZ 204 DS 1: Transport: Topological Insulators (jointly with DS, MA, HL, O)
Mo, 09:30–12:15 CHE 89 DS 2: Focused Session: Inhomogeneous Materials for Solar Cells I
Mo, 09:30–13:00 CHE 91 DS 3: Thin Film Characterisation: Structure Analysis and Composition I
Mo, 09:30–12:45 POT 81 DS 4: Focus Session: Two-dimensional materials I (jointly with HL/TT)
Mo, 10:15–13:00 ZEU 222 DS 5: Fundamentals of Perovskite Photovoltaics I (jointly with CPP)
Mo, 10:30–13:00 REC/PHY C213 DS 6: 2D Materials Beyond Graphene I (jointly with O)
Mo, 12:30–13:15 CHE 89 DS 7: Atomic Layer Deposition
Mo, 14:45–18:30 POT 81 DS 8: Focus Session: Two-dimensional materials II (jointly with HL/TT)
Mo, 15:00–18:15 HSZ 204 DS 9: Transport: Graphene and Carbon Nanostructures (jointly with HL/MA/TT)
Mo, 15:00–18:00 HSZ 304 DS 10: Transport: Topological Phases (jointly with DS/MA/TT)
Mo, 15:00–18:15 ZEU 222 DS 11: Fundamentals of Perovskite Photovoltaics II (jointly with CPP/DS/HL)
Mo, 15:00–16:15 CHE 89 DS 12: Focused Session: Inhomogeneous Materials for Solar Cells II
Mo, 15:00–16:45 CHE 91 DS 13: Phase Change/Resistive Switching
Mo, 16:00–18:30 REC/PHY C213 DS 14: 2D Materials Beyond Graphene II (jointly with CPP)
Mo, 16:30–17:15 CHE 89 DS 15: Focussed Session: Frontiers in Exploring and Applying Plasmonic Systems I
(Joint Session of CPP, DS, HL, MM, and O, organized by DS)
Mo, 17:00–18:30 CHE 91 DS 16: Layer Properties: Electrical, Optical, and Mechanical Properties I
Mo, 17:45–19:00 CHE 89 DS 17: Thermoelectric Materials
Di, 09:30–11:45 HSZ 201 DS 18: Transport: Topological Semimetals 1 (jointly with MA/TT)
Di, 09:30–12:30 ZEU 222 DS 19: Fundamentals of Perovskite Photovoltaics III (jointly with CPP/HL)
Di, 09:30–12:45 CHE 89 DS 20: Focussed Session: Frontiers in Exploring and Applying Plasmonic Systems II
(Joint Session of CPP, DS, HL, MM, and O, organized by DS)
Di, 09:30–13:00 CHE 91 DS 21: Thin Film Characterisation: Structure Analysis and Composition II
Di, 09:30–13:15 POT 51 DS 22: Two-dimensional materials III (jointly with HL/TT)
Di, 09:30–13:15 POT 251 DS 23: Organic Semiconductors (jointly with CPP/HL)
Di, 14:00–16:00 ZEU 222 DS 24: Fundamentals of Perovskite Photovoltaics IV (jointly with CPP/HL)
Di, 15:30–16:00 WIL C307 DS 25: Gaede Prize Talk (jointly with O)
Di, 18:30–20:30 P1C DS 26: Metallic Nanowires on Semiconductor Surfaces (jointly with O)
Di, 18:30–20:30 P2-EG DS 27: 2D Materials beyond Graphene (jointly with O)
Mi, 09:30–13:00 CHE 89 DS 28: Focussed Session: Oxide Semiconductors for Novel Devices I
Mi, 09:30–13:15 CHE 91 DS 29: Organic Thin Films I
Mi, 09:30–13:15 POT 51 DS 30: Two-dimensional materials IV (jointly with HL/TT)
Mi, 10:30–13:00 WIL A317 DS 31: 2D Materials Beyond Graphene III (jointly with O)
Mi, 14:45–17:45 CHE 89 DS 32: Focussed Session: Oxide Semiconductors for Novel Devices II
Mi, 15:00–17:45 HSZ 204 DS 33: Transport: Topological Semimetals 2 (jointly with MA/TT)
Mi, 15:00–17:00 CHE 91 DS 34: Organic Thin Films II
Mi, 15:00–17:45 WIL A317 DS 35: 2D Materials Beyond Graphene IV (jointly with O)
Mi, 17:00–19:00 P2-EG DS 36: Postersession I
Do, 09:30–13:00 HSZ 03 DS 37: Focus Session on 2D Materials: Ballistic Quantum Transport in Graphene (jointly with HL, MA, TT)
Do, 09:30–13:15 CHE 89 DS 38: Focussed Session: Memristive Devices for Neuronal Systems I
Do, 09:30–13:15 CHE 91 DS 39: Thin Film Applications
Do, 15:00–16:45 CHE 89 DS 40: Focussed Session: Memristive Devices for Neuronal Systems II
Do, 15:00–16:45 CHE 91 DS 41: Layer Properties: Electrical, Optical, and Mechanical Properties II
Do, 15:00–17:45 WIL C107 DS 42: Metallic Nanowires on Semiconductor Surfaces (jointly with O)
Do, 17:00–17:30 CHE 91 DS 43: Quantum Optics at the Nanoscale: From Fundamental Physics to Quantum Technologies
(Joint Session HL, DS, O, and TT, organized by DS)
Do, 17:00–19:00 P1C DS 44: Postersession II
Fr, 09:30–11:30 HSZ 03 DS 45: Transport: Spintronics, Spincalorics and Magnetotransport (jointly with HL, MA)
Fr, 09:30–11:00 CHE 89 DS 46: Ion and Electron Beam Induced Processes
Fr, 09:30–11:45 CHE 91 DS 47: Organic-Inorganic Hybride Interfaces
Fr, 09:30–12:45 POT 51 DS 48: Oxide Semiconductors (jointly with HL)
Fr, 10:30–13:00 HSZ 02 DS 49: Frontiers of Electronic-Structure Theory: New Concepts and Developments in Density Functional Theory and Beyond (SYES)
Fr, 11:15–12:15 CHE 89 DS 50: Optics and Light-Matter Interaction with Excitons in 2D Materials
(Joint Session HL, DS, O, and TT, organized by DS)
100% | Mobil-Ansicht | English Version | Kontakt/Impressum
DPG-Physik > DPG-Verhandlungen > 2017 > Dresden