DPG Phi
Verhandlungen
Verhandlungen
DPG

Dresden 2020 – wissenschaftliches Programm

Bereiche | Tage | Auswahl | Suche | Aktualisierungen | Downloads | Hilfe

HL: Fachverband Halbleiterphysik

So, 16:00–18:40 HSZ 403 HL 1: Tutorial: Frontiers of Semiconductor Lasers (joint session HL/TUT)
Mo, 09:30–12:45 HSZ 03 HL 2: Topological Insulators 1 (jointly with DS, MA, HL, O) (joint session TT/HL)
Mo, 09:30–11:40 HSZ 105 HL 3: Focus: Diamond Technology and Electronics (joint session KFM/DS/HL)
Mo, 09:30–13:00 HSZ 201 HL 4: Complex Oxides: Bulk Properties (jointly with DS, HL, KFM, MA, O) (joint session TT/HL/MA)
Mo, 09:30–12:30 POT 112 HL 5: Organic semiconductors I (joint session HL/CPP)
Mo, 09:30–13:00 POT 151 HL 6: Heterostructures, interfaces and surfaces (joint session HL/O)
Mo, 09:30–12:00 POT 251 HL 7: Focus Session: When theory meets experiment: Hybrid halide perovskites for applications beyond solar I (joint session HL/CPP)
Mo, 09:30–11:30 POT 51 HL 8: Nitrides: Devices
Mo, 09:30–13:00 POT 81 HL 9: 2D semiconductors and van der Waals heterostructures I (joint session HL/DS/O)
Mo, 09:30–12:50 TOE 317 HL 10: Focus: High-resolution Lithography and 3D Patterning (Part I) (joint session KFM/CPP/HL)
Mo, 10:30–12:45 GER 38 HL 11: Frontiers in Electronic-Structure Theory - Focus on Electron-Phonon Interactions I (joint session O/CPP/DS/HL)
Mo, 10:30–13:45 WIL C107 HL 12: 2D Materials I: Electronic Structure, Excitations, etc. (joint session O/CPP/HL)
Mo, 15:00–18:15 HSZ 04 HL 13: Focus Session: Spin-Charge Interconversion (joint session MA/HL)
Mo, 15:00–16:45 HSZ 103 HL 14: Topological Insulators 2 (jointly with DS, MA, HL, O) (joint session TT/HL)
Mo, 15:00–18:30 HSZ 201 HL 15: Graphene (jointly with DY, MA, HL, DS, O) (joint session TT/DY/HL)
Mo, 15:00–17:30 GER 38 HL 16: Frontiers in Electronic-Structure Theory - Focus on Electron-Phonon Interactions II (joint session O/CPP/DS/HL)
Mo, 15:00–17:45 POT 112 HL 17: Materials and devices for quantum technology I
Mo, 15:00–18:15 POT 151 HL 18: Quantum dots and wires I
Mo, 15:00–17:00 POT 251 HL 19: Focus Session: When theory meets experiment: Hybrid halide perovskites for applications beyond solar II (joint session HL/CPP)
Mo, 15:00–18:30 POT 81 HL 20: 2D semiconductors and van der Waals heterostructures II (joint session HL/DS)
Mo, 15:00–18:15 WIL C107 HL 21: 2D Materials II: Electronic Structure, Excitations, etc. (joint session O/CPP/HL)
Di, 09:30–11:30 CHE 89 HL 22: 2D Materials and their Heterostructures I (joint session DS/HL/O)
Di, 09:30–12:30 POT 112 HL 23: Ultra-fast phenomena
Di, 09:30–12:00 POT 151 HL 24: Functional semiconductors for renewable energy solutions I (joint session HL/CPP)
Di, 09:30–12:30 POT 251 HL 25: Perovskite and photovoltaics I (joint session HL/CPP)
Di, 09:30–11:45 POT 51 HL 26: Focus Session: Integrated Quantum Photonics I
Di, 09:30–13:00 POT 81 HL 27: 2D semiconductors and van der Waals heterostructures III (joint session HL/DS)
Di, 10:00–12:30 ZEU 222 HL 28: Focus: Exploitation of Anisotropy in Organic Semiconductors I (joint session CPP/HL)
Di, 10:30–13:45 GER 38 HL 29: 2D Materials III: Growth and Heterostructures (joint session O/HL)
Di, 13:30–15:45 P3 HL 30: Poster I
Di, 14:00–15:45 HSZ 02 HL 31: Complex Oxides: Surfaces and Interfaces (jointly with DS, HL, KFM, MA, O) (joint session TT/HL/MA)
Di, 14:00–15:45 HSZ 201 HL 32: Twisted Bilayer Graphene (jointly with DY, MA, HL, DS, O) (joint session TT/HL)
Di, 14:00–16:00 POT 112 HL 33: Optical properties
Di, 14:00–15:30 POT 151 HL 34: Functional semiconductors for renewable energy solutions II (joint session HL/CPP)
Di, 14:00–16:00 POT 251 HL 35: Perovskite and photovoltaics II (joint session HL/CPP)
Di, 14:00–15:45 POT 51 HL 36: Focus Session: Integrated Quantum Photonics II
Di, 14:00–16:00 POT 81 HL 37: 2D semiconductors and van der Waals heterostructures IV (joint session HL/DS/O)
Mi, 09:30–13:00 HSZ 04 HL 38: Focus Session: Magnon Polarons – Magnon-Phonon Coupling and Spin Transport (joint session MA/HL)
Mi, 09:30–12:45 POT 112 HL 39: Materials and devices for quantum technology II
Mi, 09:30–12:30 POT 151 HL 40: Thermal, acoustic and transport properties
Mi, 09:30–12:30 POT 251 HL 41: Perovskite and photovoltaics III (joint session HL/CPP)
Mi, 09:30–12:15 POT 51 HL 42: Oxide semiconductors
Mi, 09:30–13:00 POT 81 HL 43: 2D semiconductors and van der Waals heterostructures V (joint session HL/DS/O)
Mi, 09:30–11:15 ZEU 222 HL 44: Focus: Exploitation of Anisotropy in Organic Semiconductors II (joint session CPP/HL)
Mi, 09:30–12:45 ZEU 260 HL 45: Hybrid Perovskite and Photovoltaics I (joint session CPP/HL)
Mi, 10:30–13:30 GER 38 HL 46: Frontiers in Electronic-Structure Theory - Focus on Electron-Phonon Interactions III (joint session O/CPP/DS/HL)
Mi, 10:30–13:45 WIL B321 HL 47: 2D Materials IV: Interfacial Interactions (joint session O/CPP/HL)
Mi, 15:00–17:30 POT 112 HL 48: Organic semiconductors II (joint session HL/CPP)
Mi, 15:00–18:15 POT 151 HL 49: Quantum dots and wires II
Mi, 15:00–17:30 POT 251 HL 50: Perovskite and photovoltaics IV (joint session HL/CPP)
Mi, 15:00–18:00 POT 51 HL 51: Semiconductor lasers I
Mi, 15:00–18:15 POT 81 HL 52: Focus Session: Functional Metal Oxides for Novel Applications and Devices I (joint session HL/DS)
Mi, 15:00–16:15 ZEU 260 HL 53: Hybrid Perovskite and Photovoltaics II (joint session CPP/HL)
Mi, 15:00–17:30 GER 38 HL 54: Frontiers in Electronic-Structure Theory - Focus on Electron-Phonon Interactions IV (joint session O/CPP/DS/HL)
Do, 09:30–12:30 HSZ 03 HL 55: Superconducting Electronics: SQUIDs, Qubits, Circuit QED, Quantum Coherence and Quantum Information Systems 2 (jointly with MA, HL) (joint session TT/HL)
Do, 09:30–10:45 CHE 89 HL 56: 2D Materials and their Heterostructures II (joint session DS/HL/O)
Do, 09:30–10:45 CHE 91 HL 57: Thin Oxides and Oxide Layers I (joint session DS/HL/O)
Do, 09:30–12:30 POT 112 HL 58: Nitrides: Preparation and characterization I
Do, 09:30–12:30 POT 151 HL 59: THz and MIR physics in semiconductors
Do, 09:30–12:00 POT 251 HL 60: Perovskite and photovoltaics V (joint session HL/CPP)
Do, 09:30–13:00 POT 51 HL 61: Focus Session: Tailored Nonlinear Photonics I
Do, 09:30–13:00 POT 81 HL 62: Focus Session: Functional Metal Oxides for Novel Applications and Devices II (joint session HL/DS)
Do, 09:30–12:20 TOE 317 HL 63: Focus: High-resolution Lithography and 3D Patterning (Part II) (joint session KFM/CPP/HL)
Do, 10:00–13:00 P1A HL 64: Poster II
Do, 11:00–12:30 CHE 89 HL 65: 2D Materials and their Heterostructures III (joint session DS/HL)
Do, 11:00–12:15 CHE 91 HL 66: Thin Oxides and Oxide Layers II (joint session DS/HL)
Do, 15:00–17:30 GER 38 HL 67: Frontiers in Electronic-Structure Theory - Focus on Electron-Phonon Interactions V (joint session O/CPP/DS/HL)
Do, 15:00–16:45 POT 112 HL 68: Nitrides: Preparation and characterization II
Do, 15:00–18:00 POT 151 HL 69: Quantum dots and wires III
Do, 15:00–16:45 POT 251 HL 70: Spin phenomena in semiconductors
Do, 15:00–17:15 POT 51 HL 71: Focus Session: Tailored Nonlinear Photonics II
Do, 15:00–16:30 POT 81 HL 72: Focus Session: Functional Metal Oxides for Novel Applications and Devices III (joint session HL/DS)
Do, 15:00–17:30 REC C 213 HL 73: Semiconductor Surfaces (joint session O/HL)
Do, 15:00–17:30 P2/2OG HL 74: Poster IIIA
Do, 15:00–17:30 P2/3OG HL 75: Poster IIIB
Do, 15:00–17:30 P2/4OG HL 76: Poster IIIC
Do, 18:00–19:00 POT 81 HL 77: Annual General Meeting of the Semiconductor Physics Division
Fr, 09:30–10:30 HSZ 03 HL 78: Nano- and Optomechanics (jointly with CPP, DS, DY, BP) (joint session TT/CPP/HL)
Fr, 09:30–12:00 POT 151 HL 79: Quantum dots and wires IV
Fr, 09:30–12:00 POT 51 HL 80: Quantum transport and quantum Hall effects
Fr, 09:30–11:45 POT 81 HL 81: Semiconductor lasers II
100% | Mobil-Ansicht | English Version | Kontakt/Impressum/Datenschutz
DPG-Physik > DPG-Verhandlungen > 2020 > Dresden