DPG Phi
Verhandlungen
Verhandlungen
DPG

Dresden 2020 – wissenschaftliches Programm

Die DPG-Frühjahrstagung in Dresden findet nicht statt! Lesen Sie mehr ...

Bereiche | Tage | Auswahl | Suche | Aktualisierungen | Downloads | Hilfe

CPP: Fachverband Chemische Physik und Polymerphysik

So, 16:00–18:15 HSZ 304 CPP 1: Tutorial: Nanofabrication and 3D Printing with Submicron Resolution (joint session CPP/TUT)
Mo, 09:30–13:00 ZEU 222 CPP 2: Focus: Soft Matter and Nanocomposites - New opportunities with advanced neutron sources I
Mo, 09:30–12:45 ZEU 260 CPP 3: Molecular Electronics and Excited State Properties I
Mo, 09:30–11:15 ZEU 255 CPP 4: Glasses and Glass Transition (joint session CPP/DY)
Mo, 09:30–11:15 ZEU 114 CPP 5: Biopolymers, Biomaterials and Bioinspired Functional Materials (joint session CPP/BP)
Mo, 11:30–12:15 ZEU 255 CPP 6: 2D Materials (joint session CPP/O)
Mo, 12:30–13:00 ZEU 255 CPP 7: Hydrogels and Microgels
Mo, 09:30–13:00 HÜL 386 CPP 8: Active Matter I (joint session BP/CPP/DY)
Mo, 09:30–12:30 POT 112 CPP 9: Organic semiconductors I (joint session HL/CPP)
Mo, 09:30–12:00 POT 251 CPP 10: Focus Session: When theory meets experiment: Hybrid halide perovskites for applications beyond solar I (joint session HL/CPP)
Mo, 09:30–12:45 SCH A251 CPP 11: Focus: Phase Separation in Biological Systems I (joint session BP/CPP)
Mo, 09:30–12:50 TOE 317 CPP 12: Focus: High-resolution Lithography and 3D Patterning (Part I) (joint session KFM/CPP/HL)
Mo, 09:30–13:00 ZEU 250 CPP 13: Membranes and Vesicles (joint session BP/CPP)
Mo, 10:15–11:30 BAR 205 CPP 14: Topical Session: Data Driven Materials Science - Materials Design I (joint session MM/CPP)
Mo, 10:30–12:45 GER 38 CPP 15: Frontiers in Electronic-Structure Theory - Focus on Electron-Phonon Interactions I (joint session O/CPP/DS/HL)
Mo, 10:30–13:45 WIL A317 CPP 16: Plasmonics and Nanooptics I: Local Probes and Raman (joint session O/CPP)
Mo, 10:30–13:45 WIL C107 CPP 17: 2D Materials I: Electronic Structure, Excitations, etc. (joint session O/CPP/HL)
Mo, 11:45–13:00 BAR 205 CPP 18: Topical Session: Data Driven Materials Science - Materials Design II (joint session MM/CPP)
Mo, 15:00–17:00 ZEU 222 CPP 19: Focus: Soft Matter and Nanocomposites - New opportunities with advanced neutron sources II
Mo, 15:00–16:15 ZEU 260 CPP 20: Molecular Electronics and Excited State Properties II
Mo, 15:00–17:00 ZEU 255 CPP 21: Crystallization, Nucleation and Self-Assembly
Mo, 15:00–16:15 ZEU 114 CPP 22: Electrical, Dielectrical and Optical Properties of Thin Films
Mo, 16:30–17:15 ZEU 260 CPP 23: Interfaces and Thin Films I (joint session CPP/DY/O)
Mo, 17:30–19:30 P3 CPP 24: Poster Session I
Mo, 15:00–17:00 HSZ 101 CPP 25: Bio- and Molecular Magnetism (joint session MA/CPP)
Mo, 15:00–17:30 GER 38 CPP 26: Frontiers in Electronic-Structure Theory - Focus on Electron-Phonon Interactions II (joint session O/CPP/DS/HL)
Mo, 15:00–17:00 POT 251 CPP 27: Focus Session: When theory meets experiment: Hybrid halide perovskites for applications beyond solar II (joint session HL/CPP)
Mo, 15:00–17:40 TOE 317 CPP 28: Microscopy and Spectroscopy with X-rays, Ions and Positrons (joint session KFM/CPP)
Mo, 15:00–18:00 WIL A317 CPP 29: Plasmonics and Nanooptics III: Ultrafast and Nonlinear Phenomena (joint session O/CPP)
Mo, 15:00–18:15 WIL C107 CPP 30: 2D Materials II: Electronic Structure, Excitations, etc. (joint session O/CPP/HL)
Mo, 15:00–17:30 ZEU 250 CPP 31: Biomaterials and Biopolymers (joint session BP/CPP)
Mo, 15:30–18:15 HÜL 186 CPP 32: Condensed-matter simulations augmented by advanced statistical methodologies (joint session DY/CPP)
Mo, 15:00–18:00 ZEU 118 CPP 33: Glasses and Glass Transition (joint session DY/CPP)
Mo, 15:00–17:45 ZEU 160 CPP 34: Microswimmers (joint session DY/CPP)
Mo, 17:00–17:30 BAR 205 CPP 35: Topical Session: Data Driven Materials Science - Machine Learning for Production (joint session MM/CPP)
Di, 10:00–12:30 ZEU 222 CPP 36: Focus: Exploitation of Anisotropy in Organic Semiconductors I (joint session CPP/HL)
Di, 09:30–13:00 ZEU 260 CPP 37: Interfaces and Thin Films II (joint session CPP/DY/O)
Di, 09:30–10:45 ZEU 255 CPP 38: Organic Electronics and Photovoltaics I
Di, 09:30–12:15 ZEU 114 CPP 39: Charged Soft Matter, Polyelectrolytes and Ionic Liquids
Di, 10:45–12:45 ZEU 255 CPP 40: Polymer and Molecular Dynamics, Friction and Rheology
Di, 09:30–11:00 CHE 91 CPP 41: Organic Thin Films, Organic-Inorganic Interfaces I (joint session DS/CPP)
Di, 09:30–13:15 GÖR 226 CPP 42: Data analytics for dynamical systems I (joint session SOE/BP/CPP/DY)
Di, 09:30–13:00 HÜL 386 CPP 43: Active Matter II (joint session BP/CPP/DY)
Di, 09:30–12:00 POT 151 CPP 44: Functional semiconductors for renewable energy solutions I (joint session HL/CPP)
Di, 09:30–12:30 POT 251 CPP 45: Perovskite and photovoltaics I (joint session HL/CPP)
Di, 09:30–13:00 ZEU 160 CPP 46: Complex Fluids and Soft Matter (joint session DY/CPP)
Di, 09:30–12:45 ZEU 250 CPP 47: Focus: Phase Separation in Biological Systems II (joint session BP/CPP)
Di, 11:15–12:45 CHE 91 CPP 48: Organic Thin Films, Organic-Inorganic Interfaces II (joint session DS/CPP)
Di, 14:00–16:00 P1A CPP 49: Poster Session II
Di, 14:00–16:00 P1C CPP 50: Poster Session III
Di, 14:00–16:00 P2/EG CPP 51: Poster Session III-2
Di, 14:00–15:30 POT 151 CPP 52: Functional semiconductors for renewable energy solutions II (joint session HL/CPP)
Di, 14:00–16:00 POT 251 CPP 53: Perovskite and photovoltaics II (joint session HL/CPP)
Di, 14:00–16:00 ZEU 160 CPP 54: Active Matter III (joint session DY/BP/CPP)
Di, 14:15–15:45 IFW D CPP 55: Materials for Energy Storage and Conversion - Battery and Fuel Cell Materials (joint session MM/CPP)
Mi, 09:30–11:15 ZEU 222 CPP 56: Focus: Exploitation of Anisotropy in Organic Semiconductors II (joint session CPP/HL)
Mi, 09:30–12:45 ZEU 260 CPP 57: Hybrid Perovskite and Photovoltaics I (joint session CPP/HL)
Mi, 09:30–13:00 ZEU 255 CPP 58: Modelling and Simulation of Soft Matter I (joint session CPP/DY)
Mi, 09:30–12:30 ZEU 114 CPP 59: Complex Fluids and Colloids, Micelles and Vesicles (joint session CPP/DY)
Mi, 11:30–13:00 ZEU 222 CPP 60: Focus: Fundamentals of molecular liquids, ionic liquids and mixtures I
Mi, 09:30–12:30 POT 251 CPP 61: Perovskite and photovoltaics III (joint session HL/CPP)
Mi, 09:30–13:00 SCH A251 CPP 62: Single Molecule Biophysics (joint session BP/CPP)
Mi, 10:00–12:30 ZEU 160 CPP 63: Active Matter IV (joint session DY/BP/CPP)
Mi, 10:15–11:30 BAR 205 CPP 64: Topical Session: Data Driven Materials Science - Materials Data Management (joint session MM/CPP)
Mi, 10:30–13:30 GER 38 CPP 65: Frontiers in Electronic-Structure Theory - Focus on Electron-Phonon Interactions III (joint session O/CPP/DS/HL)
Mi, 10:30–13:15 REC C 213 CPP 66: Focus Session: Big Data in Aquisition in ARPES (joint session O/CPP)
Mi, 10:30–13:45 WIL B321 CPP 67: 2D Materials IV: Interfacial Interactions (joint session O/CPP/HL)
Mi, 11:45–13:15 BAR 205 CPP 68: Topical Session: Data Driven Materials Science - Descriptors (joint session MM/CPP)
Mi, 15:00–18:45 ZEU 222 CPP 69: Focus: Fundamentals of molecular liquids, ionic liquids and mixtures II
Mi, 15:00–16:15 ZEU 260 CPP 70: Hybrid Perovskite and Photovoltaics II (joint session CPP/HL)
Mi, 15:00–16:45 ZEU 255 CPP 71: Modelling and Simulation of Soft Matter II (joint session CPP/DY)
Mi, 15:00–17:30 ZEU 114 CPP 72: Polymer Networks and Elastomers
Mi, 16:15–18:30 ZEU 260 CPP 73: Organic Electronics and Photovoltaics II
Mi, 15:00–16:00 GER 37 CPP 74: Tribology: Surfaces and Nanostructures (joint session O/CPP)
Mi, 15:00–17:30 GER 38 CPP 75: Frontiers in Electronic-Structure Theory - Focus on Electron-Phonon Interactions IV (joint session O/CPP/DS/HL)
Mi, 15:00–17:30 POT 112 CPP 76: Organic semiconductors II (joint session HL/CPP)
Mi, 15:00–17:30 POT 251 CPP 77: Perovskite and photovoltaics IV (joint session HL/CPP)
Mi, 15:00–17:30 TRE Ma CPP 78: Scanning Probe Techniques I: Method development (joint session O/CPP)
Mi, 15:00–17:30 WIL B321 CPP 79: Nanostructured Surfaces and Thin Films I: 1D and 2D Networks (joint session O/CPP)
Mi, 15:00–16:45 ZEU 147 CPP 80: Droplets and Wetting (joint session DY/CPP)
Mi, 15:30–18:15 WIL A317 CPP 81: Plasmonics and Nanooptics V: Tunable Structures and Nanoparticles (joint session O/CPP)
Mi, 15:45–17:00 IFW B CPP 82: Computational Materials Modelling - Solids and Molecules (joint session MM/CPP)
Mi, 17:00–18:30 ZEU 147 CPP 83: Microfluidics (joint session DY/CPP)
Mi, 18:00–19:00 HSZ 304 CPP 84: Molecular Electronics and Photonics (joint session TT/CPP)
Do, 09:30–12:45 ZEU 222 CPP 85: Focus: Polymers under confinement I
Do, 09:30–12:45 ZEU 260 CPP 86: Organic Electronics and Photovoltaics III
Do, 09:30–13:00 ZEU 255 CPP 87: Wetting and Liquids at Interfaces and Surfaces I (joint session CPP/DY/O)
Do, 09:30–11:30 ZEU 114 CPP 88: Responsive and Adaptive Systems
Do, 09:30–11:50 HSZ 301 CPP 89: Materials for Energy Storage (joint session KFM/CPP)
Do, 09:30–12:00 POT 251 CPP 90: Perovskite and photovoltaics V (joint session HL/CPP)
Do, 09:30–13:00 SCH A251 CPP 91: Computational Biophysics (joint session BP/CPP)
Do, 09:30–12:20 TOE 317 CPP 92: Focus: High-resolution Lithography and 3D Patterning II (joint session KFM/CPP/HL)
Do, 10:30–12:45 WIL C107 CPP 93: Scanning Probe Techniques II: Method development (joint session O/CPP)
Do, 14:10–16:20 HSZ 301 CPP 94: TEM-based Nanoanalysis and Microstructure of thin films (joint session KFM/CPP)
Do, 15:00–16:15 ZEU 222 CPP 95: Focus: Polymers under confinement II
Do, 15:00–18:00 ZEU 260 CPP 96: Organic Electronics and Photovoltaics IV
Do, 15:00–17:00 ZEU 255 CPP 97: Nanostructures, Nanostructuring and Nanosized Soft Matter
Do, 15:00–17:00 ZEU 114 CPP 98: Composites and Functional Polymer Hybrids
Do, 15:00–17:30 GER 38 CPP 99: Frontiers in Electronic-Structure Theory - Focus on Electron-Phonon Interactions V (joint session O/CPP/DS/HL)
Do, 17:15–18:30 ZEU 222 CPP 100: Focus: In-situ probes toward better understanding of hybrid halide perovskites (PhD symposium) I (joint session CPP/AKjDPG)
Do, 18:45–19:45 ZEU 260 CPP 101: Annual General Meeting of the CPP Division (CPP Mitgliederversammlung)
Do, 15:00–17:15 WIL B321 CPP 102: Nanostructured Surfaces and Thin Films II: 1D and 2D Networks (joint session O/CPP)
Do, 15:45–17:15 BAR 205 CPP 103: Topical Session: Data Driven Materials Science - Machine Learning for Materials Characterization (joint session MM/CPP)
Do, 17:30–19:00 BAR 205 CPP 104: Topical Session: Data Driven Materials Science - Machine Learning Applications (joint session MM/CPP)
Fr, 09:30–12:15 ZEU 222 CPP 105: Focus: In-situ probes toward better understanding of hybrid halide perovskites (PhD symposium) II (joint session CPP/AKjDPG)
Fr, 09:30–12:15 ZEU 260 CPP 106: Wetting and Liquids at Interfaces and Surfaces II (joint session CPP/DY/O)
Fr, 09:45–12:15 ZEU 255 CPP 107: Emerging Topics in Chemical and Polymer Physics, New Instruments and Methods
Fr, 12:30–13:15 HSZ 02 CPP 108: Closing Talk: Frank Jülicher (joint session BP/CPP/DY)
Fr, 14:00–14:45 HSZ 02 CPP 109: Closing Talk: Roland Wiesendanger (joint session O/CPP/DS)
Fr, 09:30–10:30 HSZ 03 CPP 110: Nano- and Optomechanics (joint session TT/CPP/HL)
Fr, 09:30–10:00 GÖR 226 CPP 111: Data analytics for dynamical systems II (joint session SOE/CPP/DY)
Fr, 10:00–11:30 ZEU 160 CPP 112: Active Matter V (joint session DY/BP/CPP)
Fr, 10:30–13:00 WIL B321 CPP 113: Nanostructured Surfaces and Thin Films III: Dots, Particles, Clusters (joint session O/CPP)
100% | Mobil-Ansicht | English Version | Kontakt/Impressum/Datenschutz
DPG-Physik > DPG-Verhandlungen > 2020 > Dresden