DPG Phi
Verhandlungen
Verhandlungen
DPG

Dresden 2020 – wissenschaftliches Programm

Die DPG-Frühjahrstagung in Dresden findet nicht statt! Lesen Sie mehr ...

Bereiche | Tage | Auswahl | Suche | Aktualisierungen | Downloads | Hilfe

O: Fachverband Oberflächenphysik

Mo, 09:30–11:00 CHE 89 O 1: Focus Session: Topological Phenomena in Synthetic Matter I (joint session DS/O)
Mo, 09:30–13:00 POT 151 O 2: Heterostructures, interfaces and surfaces (joint session HL/O)
Mo, 09:30–13:00 POT 81 O 3: 2D semiconductors and van der Waals heterostructures I (joint session HL/DS/O)
Mo, 09:30–10:15 TRE Phy O 4: Overview Talk: Martin Aeschlimann
Mo, 10:30–12:45 GER 38 O 5: Frontiers in Electronic-Structure Theory - Focus on Electron-Phonon Interactions I (joint session O/CPP/DS/HL)
Mo, 10:30–13:30 REC C 213 O 6: Organic Molecules on Inorganic Substrates I: Electronic, Optical and other Properties
Mo, 10:30–13:45 TRE Ma O 7: Focus Session: Functional Molecules at Surfaces I
Mo, 10:30–13:15 TRE Phy O 8: Ultrafast Electron Dynamics I: Surfaces and Interfaces (joint session O/MA)
Mo, 10:30–13:45 WIL A317 O 9: Plasmonics and Nanooptics I: Local Probes and Raman (joint session O/CPP)
Mo, 10:30–13:45 WIL B321 O 10: Oxides I: Growth and Characterization
Mo, 10:30–13:45 WIL C107 O 11: 2D Materials I: Electronic Structure, Excitations, etc. (joint session O/CPP/HL)
Mo, 11:15–12:15 CHE 89 O 12: Focus Session: Topological Phenomena in Synthetic Matter II (joint session DS/O)
Mo, 11:30–12:15 ZEU 255 O 13: 2D Materials (joint session CPP/O)
Mo, 15:00–17:30 GER 38 O 14: Frontiers in Electronic-Structure Theory - Focus on Electron-Phonon Interactions II (joint session O/CPP/DS/HL)
Mo, 15:00–18:00 REC C 213 O 15: Organic Molecules on Inorganic Substrates II: Mainly Porphyrins
Mo, 15:00–18:15 TRE Ma O 16: Nanoscale Heterogeneous Catalysis
Mo, 15:00–17:45 TRE Phy O 17: Solid-Liquid Interfaces I: Reactions and Electrochemistry
Mo, 15:00–18:00 WIL A317 O 18: Plasmonics and Nanooptics II: Ultrafast and Nonlinear Phenomena (joint session O/CPP)
Mo, 15:00–18:15 WIL C107 O 19: 2D Materials II: Electronic Structure, Excitations, etc. (joint session O/CPP/HL)
Mo, 15:30–18:30 WIL B321 O 20: Oxides II: Structures, Interactions and Reducibility
Mo, 16:30–17:15 ZEU 260 O 21: Interfaces and Thin Films I (joint session CPP/DY/O)
Mo, 18:15–20:00 P1A O 22: Poster Session - 2D Materials Beyond Graphene: Growth, Structure and Substrate Interaction
Mo, 18:15–20:00 P1A O 23: Poster Session - Electron-Driven Processes at Surfaces and Interfaces
Mo, 18:15–20:00 P1A O 24: Poster Session - Electronic-Structure Theory: General
Mo, 18:15–20:00 P1A O 25: Poster Session - Focus Sessions: Innovation in Machine learning PRocEsses for Surface Science (IMPRESS)
Mo, 18:15–20:00 P1A O 26: Poster Session - Graphene: Growth, Structure and Substrate Interaction
Mo, 18:15–20:00 P1A O 27: Poster Session - Graphene: Electronic Structure, Excitations, etc.
Mo, 18:15–20:00 P1A O 28: Poster Session - Scanning Probe techniques: Method Development
Mo, 18:15–20:00 P1A O 29: Poster Session - Solid-liquid Interfaces: Structure, Spectroscopy
Mo, 18:15–20:00 P1A O 30: Poster Session - Surface Magnetism
Mo, 18:15–20:00 P1C O 31: Poster Session - Metal substrates: Structure, Epitaxy and Growth
Mo, 18:15–20:00 P1C O 32: Poster Session - Organic Molecules on Inorganic Substrates: Adsorption and Growth
Mo, 18:15–20:00 P1C O 33: Poster Session - Plasmonics and Nanooptics: Applications and other Aspects
Mo, 18:15–20:00 P1C O 34: Poster Session - Topological Insulators
Mo, 18:15–20:00 P1C O 35: Poster Session - Tribology: Surfaces and Nanostructures
Di, 09:30–11:30 CHE 89 O 36: 2D Materials and their Heterostructures I (joint session DS/HL/O)
Di, 09:30–10:15 TRE Phy O 37: Overview Talk: Bjørk Hammer
Di, 09:30–13:00 ZEU 260 O 38: Interfaces and Thin Films II (joint session CPP/DY/O)
Di, 10:30–13:45 GER 38 O 39: 2D Materials III: Growth and Heterostructures (joint session O/HL)
Di, 10:30–13:00 REC C 213 O 40: Organic Molecules on Inorganic Substrates III: Electronic, Optical and other Properties
Di, 10:30–13:00 TRE Ma O 41: Focus Session: Functional Molecules at Surfaces II
Di, 10:30–13:15 TRE Phy O 42: Focus Session: Innovation in Machine learning PRocEsses for Surface Science (IMPRESS)
Di, 10:30–13:45 WIL A317 O 43: Plasmonics and Nanooptics III: Periodic Structures and Theory
Di, 10:30–13:30 WIL B321 O 44: Ultrafast Electron Dynamics II (joint session O/MA)
Di, 10:30–13:30 WIL C107 O 45: Solid-Liquid Interfaces II: Reactions and Electrochemistry
Di, 14:00–16:00 POT 81 O 46: 2D semiconductors and van der Waals heterostructures IV (joint session HL/DS/O)
Di, 18:15–20:00 P2/EG O 47: Poster Session - 2D Materials: Electronic Structure, Excitations, etc.
Di, 18:15–20:00 P2/EG O 48: Poster Session - Electronic Structure of Surfaces: Spectroscopy, Surface States
Di, 18:15–20:00 P2/EG O 49: Poster Session - Organic Molecules on Inorganic Substrates: Electronic, Optical and Other
Di, 18:15–20:00 P2/EG O 50: Poster Session - Plasmonics and Nanooptics: Fabrication and Characterization
Di, 18:15–20:00 P2/1OG O 51: Poster Session - Metal Substrates: Adsorption and Reaction of Small Molecules
Di, 18:15–20:00 P2/1OG O 52: Poster Session - New Methods: Experiments
Di, 18:15–20:00 P2/1OG O 53: Poster Session - Oxides and Insulators: Adsorption and Reaction of Small Molecules
Di, 18:15–20:00 P2/1OG O 54: Poster Session - Semiconductor substrates: Adsorption and Reaction of Small Molecules
Di, 18:15–20:00 P2/2OG O 55: Poster Session - Nanostructured Surfaces and Thin Films
Di, 18:15–20:00 P2/2OG O 56: Poster Session - Nanostructures at Surfaces: Dots, Particles, Clusters
Di, 18:15–20:00 P2/2OG O 57: Poster Session - Surface Dynamics: Phase Transitions and Elementary Processes
Di, 18:15–20:00 P2/2OG O 58: Poster Session - Ultrafast Electron Dynamics at Surface and Interfaces
Mi, 09:30–13:00 POT 81 O 59: 2D semiconductors and van der Waals heterostructures V (joint session HL/DS/O)
Mi, 09:30–10:15 TRE Phy O 60: Overview Talk: Leo Gross
Mi, 10:30–13:30 GER 38 O 61: Frontiers in Electronic-Structure Theory - Focus on Electron-Phonon Interactions III (joint session O/CPP/DS/HL)
Mi, 10:30–13:15 REC C 213 O 62: Focus Session: Big Data in Aquisition in ARPES (joint session O/CPP)
Mi, 10:30–13:45 TRE Ma O 63: Focus Session: Functional Molecules at Surfaces III
Mi, 10:30–13:45 TRE Phy O 64: Organic Molecules on Inorganic Substrates IV: Adsorption, Growth and Networks
Mi, 10:30–13:30 WIL A317 O 65: Plasmonics and Nanooptics IV: Waveguides and Antennas
Mi, 10:30–13:45 WIL B321 O 66: 2D Materials IV: Interfacial Interactions (joint session O/CPP/HL)
Mi, 10:30–13:30 WIL C107 O 67: Solid-Liquid Interfaces III: OER, ORR, CO2RR, etc.
Mi, 15:00–17:15 HSZ 04 O 68: PhD Focus Session: Symposium on "Magnetism – A Potential Platform for Big Data?" (joint session MA/O/AKjDPG)
Mi, 15:00–16:00 GER 37 O 69: Tribology: Surfaces and Nanostructures (joint session O/CPP)
Mi, 15:00–17:30 GER 38 O 70: Frontiers in Electronic-Structure Theory - Focus on Electron-Phonon Interactions IV (joint session O/CPP/DS/HL)
Mi, 15:00–17:30 REC C 213 O 71: Electronic Structure of Surfaces I
Mi, 15:00–17:30 TRE Ma O 72: Scanning Probe Techniques I: STM-ESR and Method Development (joint session O/CPP)
Mi, 15:00–18:15 TRE Phy O 73: Organic Molecules on Inorganic Substrates V: Adsorption, Growth and Networks
Mi, 15:00–17:30 WIL B321 O 74: Nanostructured Surfaces and Thin Films I: Synthesis and Properties (joint session O/CPP)
Mi, 15:00–17:00 WIL C107 O 75: Metal Substrates: Growth Studies
Mi, 15:30–18:15 WIL A317 O 76: Plasmonics and Nanooptics V: Tunable Structures and Nanoparticles (joint session O/CPP)
Mi, 18:15–20:00 P2/EG O 77: Poster Session - 2D Materials: Stacking and Heterostructures
Mi, 18:15–20:00 P2/EG O 78: Poster Session - Focus Session: Functional Molecules at Surfaces - Motion and Intramolecular Processes
Mi, 18:15–20:00 P2/EG O 79: Poster Session - Frontiers in Electronic-Structure Theory - Focus on Electron-Phonon Interaction
Mi, 18:15–20:00 P2/EG O 80: Poster Session - Graphene: Adsorption, Intercalation and Doping
Mi, 18:15–20:00 P2/EG O 81: Poster Session - New Methods: Theory
Mi, 18:15–20:00 P2/EG O 82: Poster Session - Organic Molecules on Inorganic Substrates: Networks and Overlayers
Mi, 18:15–20:00 P2/EG O 83: Poster Session - Plasmonics and Nanooptics: Light-Matter Interaction, Spectroscopy
Mi, 18:15–20:00 P2/EG O 84: Poster Session - Solid-Liquid Interfaces: Reactions and Electrochemisty
Mi, 18:15–20:00 P2/EG O 85: Poster Session - Supported Nanoclusters: Structure, Reactions, Catalysis
Mi, 18:15–20:00 P2/EG O 86: Poster Session - Organic Molecules on Inorganic Substrates: Electronic, Optical and other Properties II
Mi, 18:15–20:00 P2/1OG O 87: Poster Session - Nanostructures at Surfaces: 1D and 2D Structures and Networks
Mi, 18:15–20:00 P2/1OG O 88: Poster Session - Nanostructures at Surfaces: Other Aspects
Mi, 18:15–20:00 P2/1OG O 89: Poster Session - Oxide and Insulator Surfaces: Structure, Epitaxy and Growth
Mi, 18:15–20:00 P2/1OG O 90: Poster Session - Semiconductor Substrates: Metallic Nanowires, Overlayers, etc.
Mi, 18:15–20:00 P2/1OG O 91: Poster Session - Semiconductor Substrates: Structure, Epitaxy and Growth
Mi, 18:15–20:00 P2/1OG O 92: Poster Session - Ultrafast Electron Dynamics at Surface and Interfaces II
Do, 09:30–12:00 HSZ 101 O 93: Surface Magnetism (joint session MA/O)
Do, 09:30–10:45 CHE 89 O 94: 2D Materials and their Heterostructures II (joint session DS/HL/O)
Do, 09:30–10:45 CHE 91 O 95: Thin Oxides and Oxide Layers I (joint session DS/HL/O)
Do, 09:30–10:15 TRE Phy O 96: Overview Talk: Charlie Sykes
Do, 09:30–13:00 ZEU 255 O 97: Wetting and Liquids at Interfaces and Surfaces I (joint session CPP/DY/O)
Do, 10:30–12:00 GER 37 O 98: Graphene I: Growth, Structure and Substrate Interaction (joint session O/TT)
Do, 10:30–13:30 GER 38 O 99: Organic Molecules on Inorganic Substrates VI: Adsorption, Growth and Networks
Do, 10:30–13:00 REC C 213 O 100: Electronic Structure of Surfaces II
Do, 10:30–13:00 TRE Ma O 101: Ertl Young Investigator Award Competition
Do, 10:30–13:30 TRE Phy O 102: Heterogeneous Catalysis on Metals
Do, 10:30–13:15 WIL A317 O 103: Topology and Symmetry Protected Materials I
Do, 10:30–12:45 WIL B321 O 104: Ultrafast Electron Dynamics III (joint session O/MA)
Do, 10:30–12:45 WIL C107 O 105: Scanning Probe Techniques II: Method Development (joint session O/CPP)
Do, 15:00–17:30 GER 38 O 106: Frontiers in Electronic-Structure Theory - Focus on Electron-Phonon Interactions V (joint session O/CPP/DS/HL)
Do, 15:00–17:30 REC C 213 O 107: Semiconductor Surfaces (joint session O/HL)
Do, 15:00–17:45 TRE Ma O 108: Electron-Driven Processes at Surfaces and Interfaces
Do, 15:00–17:30 TRE Phy O 109: Heterogeneous Catalysis on Metal Oxides
Do, 15:00–18:00 WIL A317 O 110: Surface Magnetism I (joint session O/MA)
Do, 15:00–17:15 WIL B321 O 111: Nanostructured Surfaces and Thin Films II: 1D and 2D Systems (joint session O/CPP)
Do, 15:00–17:30 WIL C107 O 112: Development of Novel Methods I
Do, 19:00–19:30 HSZ 01 O 113: Annual General Meeting of the Surface Science Division
Do, 19:30–20:30 HSZ 01 O 114: Post-Deadline Talks
Fr, 09:30–10:15 TRE Phy O 115: Overview Talk: Susan Stipp
Fr, 09:30–12:15 ZEU 260 O 116: Wetting and Liquids at Interfaces and Surfaces II (joint session CPP/DY/O)
Fr, 10:30–12:30 GER 37 O 117: Graphene II: Adsorption, Intercalation and Doping (joint session O/TT)
Fr, 10:30–13:45 GER 38 O 118: Surface Magnetism II (joint session O/MA)
Fr, 10:30–12:45 REC C 213 O 119: Oxides III: Single-Atom Catalysis, Iron Oxides
Fr, 10:30–13:00 TRE Ma O 120: Focus Session: Nonequilibrium Electron Transfer Across Interfaces in Real Time
Fr, 10:30–13:30 TRE Phy O 121: Solid-Liquid Interface IV: Structure and Spectroscopy
Fr, 10:30–13:15 WIL A317 O 122: Topology and Symmetry Protected Materials II
Fr, 10:30–13:00 WIL B321 O 123: Nanostructured Surfaces and Thin Films III: Dots, Particles, Clusters (joint session O/CPP)
Fr, 10:30–13:30 WIL C107 O 124: Development of Novel Methods II
Fr, 14:00–14:45 HSZ 02 O 125: Overview Talk: Roland Wiesendanger (joint session O/CPP/DS)
100% | Mobil-Ansicht | English Version | Kontakt/Impressum/Datenschutz
DPG-Physik > DPG-Verhandlungen > 2020 > Dresden